Eligible Faculty

ShareThis
Translate

Faculty eligible for the Clarence Day Award for Research and Creative Activity for 2011.

Full-time faculty who have completed three full years of teaching at Rhodes.  The ineligibility of previous awardees is indicated by an *.  Faculty are listed alphabetically.

Anthro/Sociology:
Susan Kus*
Tom McGowan

Art:
Victor Coonin
David McCarthy*
Erin Harmon

Biology:
Rosanna Cappellato
Jonathan Fitz Gerald
Terry Hill*
Carolyn Jaslow
David Kesler*
Gary Lindquester
Mary Miller*
John Olsen

Chemistry:
Mauricio Cafiero
Loretta Jackson-Hayes
David Jeter
Darlene Loprete*
Jon Russ

Econ/BusAdmin:
Dee Birnbaum
Art Carden
Pam Church
Sarah Estelle
Marshall Gramm
Teresa Gramm
Nick McKinney
Debbie Pittman
John Planchon
Ferron Thompson

English:
Tina Barr
Gordon Bigelow
Marshall Boswell*
Jennifer Brady
Rebecca Finlayson
Judith Haas
Michael Leslie
Scott Newstok
Leslie Petty
Brian Shaffer*

Greek & Roman Studies:
Kenny Morrell
David Sick

History:
Michael Drompp
Dee Garceau
Tim Huebner
Jeff Jackson
Mike LaRosa
Charles McKinney
Gail Murray
Robert Saxe
Lynn Zastoupil*

Int. Studies:
Steve Ceccoli
John Copper*
Andrew Michta*
Shadrack Nasong’o
Amy Risley

Math/CompSci:
Rachel Dunwell
Eric Gottlieb
Chris Mouron*
Chris Seaton

Modern Languages:
Kathleen Doyle
Eric Henager
Nora Jabbour
Alexandra Kostina
Shira Malkin
Michelle Mattson
Valerie Nollan
Elizabeth Pettinaroli
Katheryn Wright

Music:
Carole Blankenship
Tom Bryant
Courtenay Harter

Philosophy:
Pat Shade
Leigh Johnson
Andrew Terjesen

Physics:
Shubho Banerjee
Brent Hoffmeister
Deseree Meyer
Ann Viano

Political Science:
Chris Baldwin
Meg Carne
Dan Cullen
Arielle Goldberg
Mike Kirby
Marcus Pohlmann*
Michael Nelson*
Steve Wirls

Psychology:
Bette Ackerman
Anita Davis
Kim Gerecke
Janet Panter
Natalie Person*
Mark Smith
Julie Steel
Robert Strandburg*
Marsha Walton
Chris Wetzel

Religious Studies:
Tom Bremer
Patrick Gray
Steve Haynes*
Luther Ivory
John Kaltner
Steve McKenzie*
Bernadette McNary-Zak
Milton Moreland
Mark Muesse
Gail Streete*
Michelle Voss Roberts

Theatre:
Laura Canon
Julia Ewing
David Jilg
David Mason