Eligible Faculty

ShareThis
Translate

Faculty Eligible for the Clarence Day Award for Outstanding Teaching for 2011

Full-time faculty who have completed three full years of teaching at Rhodes. The ineligibility of previous awardees is indicated by an *. Faculty are listed alphabetically.

Anthro/Sociology:
Susan Kus
Tom McGowan

Art:
Victor Coonin
David McCarthy
Erin Harmon

Biology:
Rosanna Cappellato
Jonathan Fitz Gerald
Terry Hill*
Carolyn Jaslow*
David Kesler
Gary Lindquester
Mary Miller
John Olsen

Chemistry:
Mauricio Cafiero
Loretta Jackson-Hayes
David Jeter
Darlene Loprete
Jon Russ

Econ/BusAdmin:
Dee Birnbaum
Art Carden
Pam Church
Sarah Estelle
Marshall Gramm
Teresa Gramm
Nick McKinney
Debbie Pittman
John Planchon
Ferron Thompson

English:
Tina Barr*
Gordon Bigelow*
Marshall Boswell*
Jennifer Brady*
Rebecca Finlayson
Judith Haas
Michael Leslie
Scott Newstok
Leslie Petty
Brian Shaffer*

Greek & Roman Studies:
Kenny Morrell
David Sick

History:
Michael Drompp*
Dee Garceau
Tim Huebner*
Jeff Jackson
Mike LaRosa
Charles McKinney
Gail Murray
Robert Saxe
Lynn Zastoupil

Int. Studies:
Steve Ceccoli*
John Copper
Nuray Ibryamova
Andrew Michta
Shadrack Nasong’o
Amy Risley

Math/CompSci:
Rachel Dunwell
Eric Gottlieb
Chris Mouron
Chris Seaton

Modern Languages:
Kathleen Doyle
Eric Henager*
Nora Jabbour
Alexandra Kostina
Shira Malkin
Michelle Mattson
Valerie Nollan
Elizabeth Pettinaroli
Katheryn Wright

Music:
Carole Blankenship
Tom Bryant
Courtenay Harter

Philosophy:
Pat Shade*
Leigh Johnson
Andrew Terjesen

Physics:
Shubho Banerjee
Brent Hoffmeister*
Deseree Meyer
Ann Viano

Political Science:
Chris Baldwin
Meg Carne
Dan Cullen
Ariel Goldberg
Mike Kirby
Marcus Pohlmann
Michael Nelson
Steve Wirls

Psychology:
Bette Ackerman
Anita Davis
Kim Gerecke
Janet Panter
Natalie Person
Mark Smith
Julie Steel
Robert Strandburg
Marsha Walton
Chris Wetzel

Religious Studies:
Tom Bremer
Patrick Gray
Steve Haynes*
Luther Ivory
John Kaltner
Steve McKenzie
Bernadette McNary-Zak
Milton Moreland
Mark Muesse*
Gail Streete
Michelle Voss Roberts

Theatre:
Laura Canon
Julia Ewing*
David Jilg
David Mason